Thursday, March 09, 2006

Congrats

Congratulations!! just finished watchin Bachelor Paris and Australia's Next Top Model Season 2 both in their season finale

The reason i Watched bachelor paris is because my mum love this type of reality dating show, and to tell u the truth this season of bachelor aint that bad..well it just finished last week and Travis chose Sarah over Moanna,which is great cause Moanna was such a two b@#@*.Though it was sad too see she left the building crying and looking very hearthbroken(shows u that even a B%@#% has a heart...awww)...now Sarah...well i wouldn't have guess she would end up in the final 2, I figured she'll be out somewhere in the middle...but it a way she does seem like the perfect match for Travis....well again Congratulations to Travis & Sarah

Image hosting by Photobucket



Now this year AussieNTM is full of bitches...even my fav turn out to be a bitch, but since i've been rooting for her from the beginning, i figure what the hell, it doesnt hurt to cheer the bitch once in a while(jayla hint hint).This year of AusNTM is kinda cool, the girls are pretty and unique and the each have their own personality/style/character...the best part is most of them are bitches or act like little princes(appart from simmone...and maybe sacha)..and the nudity this year ....my god there were many of those...ehehe.eh i better end now gotta go sleep...but before i end i'll just say congratulations to the winner...though i would have prefered the other one or even the 2nd runner up but whatever...it's still a great season(notice i didnt say who won...:P)and i leave u with a fav pic of mine and the two final pics

Image hosting by Photobucket


Image hosting by Photobucket

6 Comments:

. : obesiti perkapasiti : . said...

haha.sshittt i wanna watch boobies..ahahahahahahahahahahahahahh.. ass burn kan season 2..nnt isnin izar bawak season 1..

Che underscore Lee said...

hehh actually aku dah agak dah dia akan menang.. coz dari awal lagi ramai jury cakap muka dia exotic la, bone structure la.. kire okey la, cuma kalau aku pun aku akan pilih 2nd runner-up tu.. dan jaa season 1 boobies ending2 je.. masa final 4.. so leh tgk 4 pairs of boobies je hehe

reza said...

yep 2nd runner up paling patut...cause..erm korang kena tgk...yg menang tuh bagi aku tak fair skit in a way

Che underscore Lee said...

by the way mana ko dapat pic ek? kat oficial website dia takde pun..

reza said...

caps...logo kat tepi tuh a big hint

Anonymous said...

What a great site » »