Wednesday, April 20, 2011

dissecting an awesome vid

Was about to review Scream 4, and then saw someone Twitted this..and now I gotta write something!..cause these movies brings back a lot... A LOT of memories

0:32 : There's nothing to worry about..ur gonna be just fine...I'm ur #1 fan!
*dudeeee this movie bring back memories waayyy back in the day...Love Kathy Bates from here on...her potrayal as an obsessive fan is downright FREAKY!..Annie rules!

0:42 : We just go a lil mad sometimes
* a horror fan should know this line..seriously...It was embedded in my head even more after Billy Loomis said it in Scream

0:50 : ..
*Ok I don't quite remember this line...but the movie was a fav of mine back's just say I'll watch only the juicy parts..

1:10 : Have you check the children?
*epic!...but honestly after the babysitter scene..the movie was lame...

1:20 : wait a minute I didn't tell you my name..
*my fav invasion movie..the last scene was to die for! woooo veronica cartwright!

1:28 : whatver you do...don't..fall...asleep
*aahh of the first final girl I love

1:48 : they mostly come at night...mostly
*Newt!...great movie..but I wonder why they didn't pick the "stay away from her u BITCH!" scene..weird...cause..this quote didn't really do anything to me.

2.12 : ur doomed, ur all doooooomed
*hahaha I forgot this cracker's name..I'm gonna guess ralph?..well whatever it is ...yeah this was memorable...Friday 1-4 rules!..and Jason X...hehe..oh and the 6th!

2:33 : se-ven ..days
*damnnn I miss this movie...gotta see this again one day.

2:39 : No you LISTEN to me u lil BITCH..if you hang up on me again..I'm gonna cut you like a fish..
*the rest is history...and I fell in love with scream..and the horror genre in general.

2:51 : It's Halloween, I guess everyone is entittled to one good scare
* well call me ignorant..I just realized this was reuse in things you learn in youtube...hehe

2:53 : What an excellent day for an exorcism..
*iwan's fav movie..everytime he quotes this made me laugh...dem I miss the good old days.

3:11 : I'm lucifer..the devil in the flesh!
*great great movie...this when I started to notice Jennifer Carpenter..great acting from her..brr chills yo chills!

3:23 : Hi I'm chucky wanna play!
*true aunt saw this movie first...she threw out all her daughter's dolls that resembles chucky and gave me the tape...hehe..but yeah..first chucky was pretty scary...old..but scary.

4:15 : Join us!
*ash!...a fav of mine..and cyber's...brought this to school one night(I stayed @ a hostel)..a lot were scared, they were pretending to be cool...but pffft..they were scared.

4:33 : Look at me's all for you..
*yeah...this scene freak me out as a kid...I saw this pretty early...still small..not traumatized but affected me.

4:48 : ...
*familiar..what movie is this?...anyone..sumpah familiar...weird

5:57 : ..squawk squawk..they're coming..they're coming!
*seriously...why in the world is this movie scary..ppfffft..this my least fav classic horror flick..I mean seriously...birds?

6:01 : ur gonna need a bigger boat
*ah another fav of mine when I was a kid...scary shit..

6:06 : ur gotta be fucking kidding...
*hmm this each their own..but the movie!...HAAWWWWWT!..another early favourite.

6:31 : why she wouldn't harm a fly...
*great line...great acting...great fade to black..shivers..

6:52 : Agnes it's me Billy..
*ok this movie...THIS SCENE...scared the shit out of me when I first saw it..

7:21 : candyman ...candyman...candyman..
*virginia mardsen..where have you for the was scary..slow..a lil bit preachy..but scary.

7:27 : gobble goobble we accept her
*HAH just saw this movie this the ending when all the freaks crawled towards the..err ok I forgot her name..

7:54 : we'll tear your soul apart
*nice..scared me also when I was a kid...good job..I don't wanna see em again

8:03 : kill her mommy..kill her
*betsy palmer...the original friday killer..epic!

8:23 : I'm gonna bash ur fucking brains in
*jack nicholson..fav actor..nuff said..and this scene will never be the same again...after I saw Homer Simpsons spoof this scene..that ho..that funny ho.

9:01 : kiri kiri kiri kiriiiii
*demmmmmmmmmmmmmmmm the ultimate psycho bitch, aku actually lupa bout this movie...this scene is sick!...sick!

9:21 : ur suffering will be LEgendary...even in hell
*ok I just wanna point out...Pinhead said it first! it Barney!

10:05 : pleeeese helppp me
*u know what..I saw this movie when I was little..then saw it again..and got confuse...cause where the hell is the "helllp me" ending? what I didn't know then was that The Fly had a remake..dulu mana aku tau concept remake.

11:00 : THEY all floooooaattt
*boyfriend cik Lyn...AHAHAHAHAHAHA...dan eh!..seth green!

11:22 : they're hereeeeee
*epic...still wondering what would Poltegiest 3 (ending) be like if Heather was still alive.

11:47 : ..suspiria scene
*gory flick...weird flick...I don't wanna watch this alone flick...hehe..someone hold me..

this may be a pointless post...but I love watching this type of vidz on youtube and reflecting on how these movie effected me..if anyone comes upon any more...throw it over in the mood.oh and kudos to the creator of this video...cyber..moh buat spoof? hahaha!