Friday, August 11, 2006

Camp Slaughter my arse

I just got this movie titled Camp Slaughter aka Camp Daze..and it was so corny and campy i dunno if im gonna rate it as bad or good/bad (fun).

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

POSTER CUN


Plot was good.It's about a bunch of teens,who took a wrong turn.They end up at a camp, the funny thing is they are stuck in 1982..or is it '81?..anyway,like the usual where there's a camp..there's a killer on the loose..killing every one,the counslers and the kids..but there is an itsy bitsy twist that will blow ur mind.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

WOOOO GORE!


Now how shall I rate it?It's kinda hard cause for a straight to video movie..it is kinda good.But! for an A movie oh god how it sux.Quality wise...it sux hell.Especially the sound..u can tell the diffrence from one cut to another, and the sound effects...ayoyoyo amateur nak mampus.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

FASHION 80'S ADUHHHHH...SHORTS TUH TAKLEH PENDEK LAGI KE??!!


Acting wise is a big HAHA...I know a couple of them..others = whooooo.One of them, Matt Dallas is the star of the current hit show Kyle XY.(I bet when he grow older..he'll looked back and lol when he saw where he started from).Now to the characters...where do i start,there's this annoying madonna like cheerleader,there's this BIG girl who says she run tracks(HUH???!),there's this guy who wears half shirt where it'll expose ur abs(oh dear god),there's this dude who goes grabby with another innocent kid,there's this token black chick..who..well sux...the list goes on...hence...character and acting wise is not the movie's strong point.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

PERASAN LEH RUN TRACKS...YEAH RITE!AND SOMEONE CUIT PIPI DELA...OH WAIT..THAT DID HAPPEND!


Gore wise was ok..not bad actually.Plot was a bit confusing.I blame the editing..it goes from here to there and then to here and then north pole.Pening weih...though i get the ending...the editing didn't help me at all.BUT it is a good concept and the set / props was dead on.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

ITS NOT BOUT THE BOOBS..BUT MORE ON WHAT THE HECK IS SHE WEARING


Last thing i want to add,there are lots of Friday the 13th's nod in this movie.Kinda cool,but skit2 tuh dah ah kan.

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

IMPROPER TOUCHING..LINENYER "UR LIKE MY BROTHER" OHHHH SUREEEEEEEEE


Well i end with it's a good concept, bad bad execution with stoopid characters and acting and kinda gay...see it to understand it.Rating ... erm 1/5 if im rating an A movie but 2.5/5 since it's a straight to video movie

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

RINO MENYERANG..TOKEN BLACK!

9 Comments:

Siberkop said...

Who's Rino?

Can I kick his arss too?

Izar?

reza said...

aku nak sebut rhyno tapi terlupa ejaan sebenar..boleh?

Che underscore Lee said...

AHAHAHA improper touching nyer script tu sangat typical cheesy giller pliss!

reza said...

u can learn from it, though i know by now ur a pro.

ajurina said...

hey apdet..

reza said...

hey esok2 ah...aku free dah by tonight..so ada 4 hari berbakat tuk post benda2 mengarut

Dela said...

haha celaka ada nama aku...u're obsessedddd .

Anonymous said...

Best regards from NY! Free pop up blocker panic ware Lesbian hentia comics Cool racing parts and body kits vw foxs Popup blocker for dirty pop ups Web development jobs highfield road Microsoft popup blocker for windows 2000

Anonymous said...

best regards, nice info Berber area rugs Www facial whore biz peters cumshots Buspar sleepwalking Couple voyeurs video surveillance c-store Hentai kitchen conair hair removal system review Pornstars+lesbian+swimming+pool famvir vs valtrex Ice makers for fridge Subaru wrx alloy wheels http://www.isuzu-rodeo.info/2005_corvette_car_cover.html Discount dental plans lamar colorado Facelift sheet music 256+sdram+pc133